The count for these elections will take place from 10:30h on Sunday, 9 May 2021.

PartyCandidateVotes%±%
  Liberal Democrats Perry Chotai  448    
  Liberal Democrats Matt Elmer  455    
  Liberal Democrats Grace Kempster  514    
  Liberal Democrats Simon Morrow  677    
  Liberal Democrats Anna Patel  464    
  Conservative Mark Payne  484    
  Independent Jeremy Pursehouse  923    
  Liberal Democrats Ed Ralph  423    
  Labour Mark Wilson  174    
Six seats        
Turnout   40.7  
  Con Hold (6 of 11 seats) Swing    

PartyCandidateVotes%±%
  Conservative Nathan Adams  642    
  Conservative Robin Bloore  642    
  Liberal Democrats Neill Cooper  415    
  Labour Robert Crayford  162    
  Conservative Debbie Mayhew  551    
  Liberal Democrats Sarah Morrrow  415    
  Conservative Keith Prew  645    
  Conservative Cindy Steer  665    
  Liberal Democrats Sarah Wilkes  392    
  Liberal Democrats Philip Wragg  359    
Five seats        
Turnout   42.5  
  Con Hold (6 of 11 seats) Swing    

PartyCandidateVotes%±%
  Conservative Sakina Bradbury  460    
  Independent Alexander Cheetham  200    
  Whyteleafe Community Hub Deano Cline  416    
  Whyteleafe Community Hub June Hento  385    
  Whyteleafe Community Hub Marcus Jones  348    
  Whyteleafe Community Hub Max Jones  328    
  Labour Fatima Kamara  269    
  Liberal Democrats David Lee  525    
  Labour David Manning  226    
  Liberal Democrats John Moffatt  438    
  Independent Celia Rudland  211    
  Whyteleafe Community Hub Andy Strivens  299    
  Whyteleafe Community Hub Karen Strivens  289    
  Labour Jonathan Wheale  226    
Seven seats        
Turnout   33.4  
  Whyteleafe Community Hub from NOC Swing    

PartyCandidateVotes%±%
  Conservative Sakina Bradbury  518    
  Liberal Democrats Annette Evans  666    
  Independent Clare Heaton  385    
  Labour Anita Mills  264    
  Conservative Eithne Webster  431    
  Conservative Jeremy Webster  450    
Three seats        
Turnout   44.6  
  Con Hold (4 of 6 seats) Swing    

PartyCandidateVotes%±%
    Jeffrey Bolter  133    
  Labour Wayne Chuter  191    
  SMYLE Neil Corry  136    
  Conservative Victor Emmanuel  294    
  Conservative Yvonne Gomez  300    
  Liberal Democrats Alun Jones  740    
  Labour Caz Lessey  236    
  SMYLE Peter Roberts  137    
  Conservative Ines Salman  275    
Three seats        
Turnout    36.6  
  Con Hold (4 of 6 seats) Swing    

PartyCandidateVotes%±%
  Liberal Democrats Chris Botten  703    
  Conservative Deborah Brent  387    
  Conservative Tony Hamilton  330    
  Conservative Alfie-Jae King  346    
  Liberal Democrats Kerry Mansfield  435    
  Liberal Democrats Vicky Robinson  495    
Three seats        
Turnout    36.6  
  Lib Dem Hold (6 of 9 seats) Swing    

PartyCandidateVotes%±%
  Conservative Maria Grasso  479    
  Liberal Democrats James Rujbally  651    
  Conservative Ron Stead  549    
  Conservative Jeremy Webster  567    
Three seats        
Turnout    42.8  
  Lib Dem Hold (6 of 9 seats) Swing    

PartyCandidateVotes%±%
  Labour Robin Clements  304    
  Conservative Samuel Cowan  402    
  Liberal Democrats George Dennis  467    
  Conservative Jacob Jeal  370    
  Conservative Taylor O'Driscoll  399    
  Liberal Democrats Helen Rujbally  488    
Three seats        
Turnout    35.2  
  Lib Dem Hold (6 of 9 seats) Swing